ACBL District 6

2004 Grand National Teams - Flight A

Results of Semi Final round, April 24, 2004

District 6 Home Page   Flight A Results  Flight B Results   Flight C Results

District Six Championship Flight Grand National Teams
Round of 16   Quarter-finals   Semi-finals   Finals
Silver Spring   Silver Spring   Arlington   Arlington
Sat Mar 13   Sun Mar 14   Sat Apr 24   Sun Apr 25
     
Captain 1 2 Half 3 3/4 4 Final   Captain 1 2 Half 3 3/4 4 Final   Captain 1 2 Half 3 3/4 4 Final   Captain 1 2 Half 3 3/4 4 Final
     
1 Robinson 55 59 114 20 134 47 181      
16 "Barbara" 1 4 5 4 9 6 15   1 Robinson 32 22 54 35 89 24 113    
      1 Robinson 4 47 51 30 81 33 114  
9 Bart 25 14 39 23 62 16 78   8 (9) Bart 17 13 30 9 39 1 40      
8 Glickstein 14 26 40 11 51 16 67        
        1 (13)  Ferrin 61 18 79 7 86 21 107
         
5 Steinberg 28 7 35 29.5 64.5 19 83.5          
12 King 20 37 57 13 70 30 100   5 (12) King 7 43 50 34 84 6 90        
      4 (13) Ferrin 64 10 74 35 109 12 121    
13 Ferrin 46 33 79 43 122 4 126   4 (13) Ferrin 27 25 52 20 72 23 95      
4 Cohen 35 38 73 20 93 19 112        
       
       
3 Shaw 21 38 59 45 104 21 125        
14 Sarangan 16 12 28 4 32 27 59   3 Shaw 9 15 24 12 36 12 48      
      3 (6) Adams 32 34 66 15 81 17 98    
11 Gumbert 24 10 34 40 74 30 104   6 Adams 45 11 56 11 67 26 93        
6 Adams 52 43 95 8 103 32 135          
         
        2 Dahl 6 46 52 57 109 19 126
7 Schenker 14 11 25 19 44 36 80        
10 Hopkins 18 23 41 15 56 42 98   7 (10) Hopkins 20 2 22 0 22 Resigned      
      2 Dahl 27 34 61 33 94 67 161  
15 Dethlefsen 21 28 49 18 67 13 80   2 Dahl 22 63 85 73 158    
2 Dahl 22 11 33 43 76 43 119      
     
     
 

Team Rosters

Dist 6 Championship GNT March 13, 2004

Roster of Teams
 1 Steve Robinson - Peter Boyd - William Cole - Ron Sukoneck - Beth Palmer - William Pettis
 2 Mark Dahl - David Butler - Alan Schwartz - Ai-Tai Lo
 3 Mark Shaw - Jeff Roman - Lyle Poe Jr - Don Probst - Benjamin Brill
 4 Gil Cohen - Marty Nelson - Dewayne Jones - Harry Gellis
 5 Alfred Steinberg - Andrew Gofreed - David Ruderman - Robert Klein - Alan Tenenbaum
 6 John Adams - Robert Gookin - Janet Gookin - Donna Rogall
 7 Stan Schenker - David Milton - Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus - Margaret Williams
 8 Earl Glickstein - Robert Bell - Richard Wegman - David Abelow
 9 Les Bart - Gloria Silverman - David Hoffner - Leo LaSota
10 Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis - Rusty Krauss - Barry Falgout
11 James Gumbert - Donald Hennings - Margot Hennings - Prahalad Rajkumar
12 Fred King - Vincent Wilmot Jr - Alan Kleist - David Chechelashvili
13 Richard Ferrin - Eugene Kales - Millard Nachtwey - Charity Sack
14 Rammohan Sarangan - Elizabeth Nelson - Kenton Schoen - Dan Kasture - Kenneth Davis
15 Rae Dethlefsen - Diane Walker - Thomas Musso - Michael Cheng
16 Barbara Ames, NPC - Barbara Shaw - Barbara Doran - Barbara Summers - Barbara Rothkin - Barbara Stanard